K12 Big Data - HOUSTON R-I; K12 Big Data


Content Area:

Content AreaGradeBelow BasicBasicProficientAdvanced
Eng. Language Arts345.5%21.2%24.2%9.1%
Eng. Language Arts423%33.3%27.6%16.1%
Eng. Language Arts528.6%40%22.9%8.6%
Eng. Language Arts626.8%43.7%16.9%12.7%
Eng. Language Arts717.9%39.3%17.9%25%
Eng. Language Arts813.6%51.5%24.2%10.6%
Eng. Language ArtsE111.6%30.4%34.8%23.2%
Eng. Language ArtsE2*%35.2%44%*%